Papers

Search results

    ConferenceTitleAuthor(s)
    USENIX ATC '19SOPHIA: Online Reconfiguration of Clustered NoSQL Databases for Time-Varying WorkloadsAshraf Mahgoub, Paul Wood, Alexander Medoff, Subrata Mitra, Folker Meyer, Somali Chaterji, Saurabh Bagchi
    USENIX ATC '19libmpk: Software Abstraction for Intel Memory Protection Keys (Intel MPK)Soyeon Park, Sangho Lee, Wen Xu, Hyungon Moon, Taesoo Kim
    USENIX ATC '19Effective Static Analysis of Concurrency Use-After-Free Bugs in Linux Device DriversJia-Ju Bai, Julia Lawall, Qiu-Liang Chen, Shi-Min Hu
    USENIX ATC '19LXDs: Towards Isolation of Kernel SubsystemsVikram Narayanan, Abhiram Balasubramanian, Charlie Jacobsen, Sarah Spall, Scott Bauer, Michael Quigley, Aftab Hussain, Abdullah Younis, Junjie Shen, Moinak Bhattacharyya, Anton Burtsev
    USENIX ATC '19JumpSwitches: Restoring the Performance of Indirect Branches In the Era of SpectreNadav Amit, Fred Jacobs, Michael Wei
    USENIX ATC '19Multi-Queue Fair QueuingMohammad Hedayati, Kai Shen, Michael L. Scott, Mike Marty
    USENIX ATC '19BRAVO—Biased Locking for Reader-Writer LocksDave Dice, Alex Kogan
    USENIX ATC '19Mitigating Asymmetric Read and Write Costs in Cuckoo Hashing for Storage SystemsYuanyuan Sun, Yu Hua, Zhangyu Chen, Yuncheng Guo
    USENIX ATC '19NICA: An Infrastructure for Inline Acceleration of Network ApplicationsHaggai Eran, Lior Zeno, Maroun Tork, Gabi Malka, Mark Silberstein
    USENIX ATC '19E3: Energy-Efficient Microservices on SmartNIC-Accelerated ServersMing Liu, Simon Peter, Arvind Krishnamurthy, Phitchaya Mangpo Phothilimthana
    USENIX ATC '19INSIDER: Designing In-Storage Computing System for Emerging High-Performance DriveZhenyuan Ruan, Tong He, Jason Cong
    USENIX ATC '19Cognitive SSD: A Deep Learning Engine for In-Storage Data RetrievalShengwen Liang, Ying Wang, Youyou Lu, Zhe Yang, Huawei Li, Xiaowei Li
    USENIX ATC '19SIMD-X: Programming and Processing of Graph Algorithms on GPUsHang Liu, H. Howie Huang
    USENIX ATC '19LUMOS: Dependency-Driven Disk-based Graph ProcessingKeval Vora
    USENIX ATC '19NeuGraph: Parallel Deep Neural Network Computation on Large GraphsLingxiao Ma, Zhi Yang, Youshan Miao, Jilong Xue, Ming Wu, Lidong Zhou, Yafei Dai
    USENIX ATC '19Pre-Select Static Caching and Neighborhood Ordering for BFS-like Algorithms on Disk-based Graph EnginesEunjae Lee, Junghyun Kim, Keunhak Lim, Sam H. Noh, Jiwon Seo
    USENIX ATC '19From Laptop to Lambda: Outsourcing Everyday Jobs to Thousands of Transient Functional ContainersSadjad Fouladi, Francisco Romero, Dan Iter, Qian Li, Shuvo Chatterjee, Christos Kozyrakis, Matei Zaharia, Keith Winstein
    USENIX ATC '19Hodor: Intra-Process Isolation for High-Throughput Data Plane LibrariesMohammad Hedayati, Spyridoula Gravani, Ethan Johnson, John Criswell, Michael L. Scott, Kai Shen, Mike Marty
    USENIX ATC '19MTS: Bringing Multi-Tenancy to Virtual NetworkingKashyap Thimmaraju, Saad Hermak, Gabor Retvari, Stefan Schmid
    USENIX ATC '19A Retargetable System-Level DBT HypervisorTom Spink, Harry Wagstaff, Björn Franke
    USENIX ATC '19StreamBox-TZ: Secure Stream Analytics at the Edge with TrustZoneHeejin Park, Shuang Zhai, Long Lu, Felix Xiaozhu Lin
    USENIX ATC '19CoSMIX: A Compiler-based System for Secure Memory Instrumentation and Execution in EnclavesMeni Orenbach, Yan Michalevsky, Christof Fetzer, Mark Silberstein
    USENIX ATC '19Secured Routines: Language-based Construction of Trusted Execution EnvironmentsAdrien Ghosn, James R. Larus, Edouard Bugnion
    USENIX ATC '19Supporting Security Sensitive Tenants in a Bare-Metal CloudAmin Mosayyebzadeh, Apoorve Mohan, Sahil Tikale, Mania Abdi, Nabil Schear, Trammell Hudson, Charles Munson, Larry Rudolph, Gene Cooperman, Peter Desnoyers, Orran Krieger
    USENIX ATC '19Asynchronous I/O Stack: A Low-latency Kernel I/O Stack for Ultra-Low Latency SSDsGyusun Lee, Seokha Shin, Wonsuk Song, Tae Jun Ham, Jae W. Lee, Jinkyu Jeong

Pages